This Tournament was announced and operated by "Matthyas Kiraly" and was published first on "The Continuing Committee (trekcc.org)".
This Tournament is part of the schedule for the Big-Event Worlds 2012.
Results: (published by Telak)
Tournament Bracket | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round One | Round Two | Round Three | Semi-Final | Finalist | |||||||||
(1) Chris Clarke | (1) Chris Clarke | ||||||||||||
Winner | |||||||||||||
Loser | |||||||||||||
(8) grendelX | (1) Chris Clarke | ||||||||||||
(8) grendelX | (1) Chris Clarke | ||||||||||||
(15) James Hoskin | |||||||||||||
(10) Jay Coad | (12) Shane Brierley | ||||||||||||
(10) Jay Coad | |||||||||||||
(12) Shane Brierley | (3) Johannes Klarhauser | ||||||||||||
(12) Shane Brierley | (8) grendelX | ||||||||||||
(13) Matthew Townsend | |||||||||||||
(6) Greg Dillon | (3) Johannes Klarhauser | ||||||||||||
(3) Johannes Klarhauser | |||||||||||||
Loser | |||||||||||||
Winner | |||||||||||||
(6) Greg Dillon | |||||||||||||
(2) Steve Hartmann | (4) William Hoskin | ||||||||||||
Winner | |||||||||||||
Loser | |||||||||||||
(7) Lee Clarke | (4) William Hoskin | ||||||||||||
(2) Steve Hartmann | (7) Lee Clarke | ||||||||||||
(9) Robert Dawson | |||||||||||||
(16) Jeremy Commandeur | (4) William Hoskin | ||||||||||||
(16) Jeremy Commandeur | |||||||||||||
(11) Craig Giblett | (16) Jeremy Commandeur | ||||||||||||
(11) Craig Giblett | (16) Jeremy Commandeur | ||||||||||||
(14) Michael Van Breemen | |||||||||||||
(4) William Hoskin | (5) Ben Dillon | ||||||||||||
(4) William Hoskin | |||||||||||||
Loser | |||||||||||||
Winner | |||||||||||||
(5) Ben Dillon | |||||||||||||
Final Confrontation | Winner | |
---|---|---|
(1) Chris Clarke | (1) Chris Clarke | |
(4) William Hoskin | ||
Details
Date: Sep 9th, 2012Category: World Championship Final
Format: Constructed (Standard)
Level: Level 4 (World Championships)
Region: Delta-01
Location:
Bankstown Sports Centre - Bankstown (Australia)
Location contact: none deposited
Number of participants: 16
Played Rounds: 4
Tournament director
TD: Matthyas KiralyInvitation text
9am - Second Edition World Championships: Finals - Mod Mac Bracketed Top 16 - 2e Standard Constructed
Entry: FREE
Decklists: Submit printed copy at the tournament, then submit online after tournament.
Projected Duration: 6 hours
A deck check will be done for ALL decks prior to the start of the tournament (please have your deck in order of your decklist to make the deck check run faster). Any discrepancies will be sorted out prior to the start of the event to minimise the chance of decklist violations during the day. Also, please note that while all pairings in the bracket are single games, the final confrontation will be a best-of-three face-off.